The Verdict - Do you agree or disagree? #4
[…] They didn't. So yes, I'd need essentially the same evidence for any of those charges; they'd have to have proven that she did it, and they failed.

And that's what the jury decided, too.

http://www.scribd.com/doc/59297005/Jury-Instructions-Casey-Anthony

..i wasn't referring to the Aggravated Child Abuse charge--(#3)..

..i was referring to the "lesser" option they had, of 'child abuse'--(#12)..

http://insession.blogs.cnn.com/2011/07/04/jury-instructions-in-the-casey-anthony-trial/
--jury instructions--

CHILD ABUSE
§ 827.03(1), Fla. Stat.

..that---kc anthony---"committed an intentional act that could reasonably be expected to result in physical or mental injury to Caylee Marie Anthony".