Found Deceased CO - Suzanne Morphew, 49, Chaffee Co, 10 May 2020 *Case dismissed w/o Prejudice* #101
[…] * https://www.thedenverchannel.com/ne...-with-focus-on-darts-needle-sheath-trash-runs
** Per Complaint** BM "unlawfully and feloniously attempted to influence.... public servants, by means of deceit, with the intent thereby to alter or affect the public servant's " duty, etc. bbm
^ 'Spy Pen' Emerges as Key Piece of Evidence in Case of Accused Colorado Wife Killer Barry Morphew

"COUNT 5-ATTEMPT TO INFLUENCE A PUBLIC SERVANT (F4) Between and including May 10, 2020 and May 5, 2021, Barry Lee Morphew unlawfully and feloniously attempted to influence... in violation of section 18-8-306, C.R.S." bbm sbm
*** CO statute section § 18-8-306. "Any person who attempts to influence any public servant by means of deceit or by threat of violence or economic reprisal against any person or property, with the intent thereby to alter or affect the public servant's decision, vote, opinion, or action concerning any matter which is to be considered or performed by him or the agency or body of which he is a member, commits a class 4 felony." bbm
^2016 Colorado Revised Statutes :: Title 18 - :: Criminal Code :: Article 8 - :: Offenses - Governmental Operations :: Part 3 - :: Bribery and Corrupt Influences :: § 18-8-306. Attempt to influence a public servant
 
Attempt to Influence. Immunity? Part 2
@Seattle1 sbm for focus.