Found Deceased CO - BARRY ARRESTED AGAIN - Suzanne Morphew, 49, Chaffee Co, 10 May 2020 *Case dismissed w/o prejudice* *found in 2023* #117
[…] 16-4-107 Hearing After Setting of Monetary Conditions of Bond


Seven days after a secured bond is ordered, Defendants may file a motion for relief presenting evidence “not fully considered” by the bail setting judge . Judges may summarily deny the motion, but must do so within 14 days and only after considering “the results of any empirically developed risk assessment instrument.”

Before a judge sets any secured financial condition, the judge shall:

presume that the defendant is “eligible for release on bond with the appropriate and least restrictive conditions” (§ 16-4-103 (4) (a));

determine the sufficiency of the financial condition to ensure court appearance and public safety, “taking into consideration the individual characteristics of each person in custody, including the person’s financial condition” (§ 16-4-103 (3) (a));

find that the condition is “reasonable and necessary to ensure the appearance of the person in court or the safety of any person or persons in the community” (§ § 16-4-104 (1) (c), 16-4-105 (7));

“consider all methods of bond and conditions of release to avoid unnecessary pretrial incarceration” (§ 16-4-103 (4) (c)).
 
  • #1,215
I think he made a mistake on a delivery address on one of his supplements-you know how addresses are preloaded into your history?