Deceased/Not Found IL - Yingying Zhang, 26, Urbana, 9 June 2017 #10 *Still Missing*
[…] However, if this phase has closing statements as in the guilt phase, I will attend that.
 
Ben Zigterman‏ @bzigterman 10m10 minutes ago
They also played jail phone calls of Christensen telling his wife July 2, 2017, to tell his girlfriend to not talk to anyone except their lawyers. (23/30)

Come on State of Illinois. Don't let me down. You have a second offender out there who committed a federal offense per court testimony. GO get her!

18 U.S. Code § 3 - Accessory after the fact

8 U.S. Code § 3.Accessory after the fact

"Whoever, knowing that an offense against the United States has been committed, receives, relieves, comforts or assists the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension, trial or punishment, is an accessory after the fact.

Except as otherwise expressly provided by any Act of Congress, an accessory after the fact shall be imprisoned not more than one-half the maximum term of imprisonment or (notwithstanding section 3571) fined not more than one-half the maximum fine prescribed for the punishment of the principal, or both; or if the principal is punishable by life imprisonment or death, the accessory shall be imprisoned not more than 15 years."

(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 684; Pub. L. 99–646, § 43, Nov. 10, 1986, 100 Stat. 3601; Pub. L. 101–647, title XXXV, § 3502, Nov. 29, 1990, 104 Stat. 4921; Pub. L. 103–322, title XXXIII, §§ 330011(h), 330016(2)(A), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2145, 2148.)