NY - Boy, 7, charged with rape, Brasher Falls, 23 March 2021
[…] "9. "Foreign object" means any instrument or article which, when inserted in the vagina, urethra, penis, rectum or anus, is capable of causing physical injury.
"10. "Sexual conduct" means sexual intercourse, oral sexual conduct, anal sexual conduct, aggravated sexual contact, or sexual contact.
"11. "Aggravated sexual contact" means inserting, other than for a valid medical purpose, a foreign object in the vagina, urethra, penis, rectum or anus of a child, thereby causing physical injury to such child."

** Sex offenses; definitions of terms


** Section 130.05 Sex offenses; lack of consent
"2. Lack of consent results from:
(a) Forcible compulsion; or
(b) Incapacity to consent; or..."
"3. A person is deemed incapable of consent when he or she is:
(a) less than seventeen years old; or
(b) mentally disabled; or
(c) mentally incapacitated; or
(d) physically helpless; or..."

Sex offenses; lack of consent

Or see: 2016 New York Laws :: PEN - Penal :: Part 3 - SPECIFIC OFFENSES :: Title H - OFFENSES AGAINST THE PERSON INVOLVING PHYSICAL INJURY, SEXUAL CONDUCT, RESTRAINT AND INTIMIDATION :: Article 130 - (130.00 - 130.96) SEX OFFENSES
 
  • #7