DC - Savvas Savopoulos, family & Veralicia Figueroa murdered; Daron Wint Arrested #20
[…] DNA Solves
DNA Solves
DNA Solves
Status
Not open for further replies.
Someone posted in a previous thread about what if DW carjacked Amy and got into the house that way. Remember Porsche seen driving fast and erratically through neighborhood that Wednesday. What if what @rkf said about the Beltsville address was true and DW was supposed just carjack the Porsche and then he went off script?

I am not understanding the Beltsville part even when it was mentioned yesterday. Will someone help me ? TIA.
 
Like a knife listed in sec. 22-4502 below?

Charging Doc, DDW. First Degree Felony Murder While Armed, violation of 22 D.C Code, Sections 2101, 4502 (2001 ed.)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/s3.documen...on-dellon-dennis-charging-papers-may-2015.pdf

Sec. 22-2101, excerpt
"Whoever, being of sound memory and discretion,... or without purpose to do so kills another
-
in perpetrating or in attempting to perpetrate any arson, as defined in § 22-301 or § 22-302, first degree sexual abuse, first degree child sexual abuse, first degree cruelty to children, mayhem, robbery, or kidnaping, or
- in perpetrating or attempting to perpetrate any housebreaking while armed with or using a dangerous weapon, or ...
is guilty of murder in the first degree
...
." * (bbm ubm & line-breaks & hyphens added)

Sec. 22-4502