No, no something is wrong or being misinterpreted here.
[…] No, no something is wrong or being misinterpreted here.
You can get life if you helped and didn't even know that the intent was to murder.
Interesting article to read.
In the U.S., You Can Get Convicted of Felony Murder Without Killing Anyone. This Case Shows That Needs to Change.
Accessory to a Crime (C.R.S. 18-8-105) in Larimer, Grand or Weld County, occurs if a person intends to "hinder, delay, or prevent the discovery, detection, apprehension, prosecution, conviction, or punishment of another for the commission of a crime".