GUILTY WI - Taylor Schabusiness, 24, dismembered man’s body, placed head in bucket, Green Bay, 2022 *Graphic*
[…] DNA Solves
DNA Solves
Someone posted on X a side by side photo of Dahmer and Shad. Photo used of Shad bares a substantially similar resemblance to JD. Not an approved site, will post it if someone from an approved site post it. moo
 
I think she’s insane in the terms we’d normally use it, but I still can’t see her as legally insane. She even admitted to how messed up it was
Here's the definition.
I'm pretty sure she meets it

A criminal defendant may raise an affirmative defense of not guilty by reason of mental disease or defect, also known as an “insanity” or “NGI” defense. Wis. Stat. § 971.15. The defendant bears the burden of establishing the defense “to a reasonable certainty by the greater weight of the credible evidence.” Wis. Stat. § 971.15(3). Wisconsin Stat. § 971.15(1) provides that the defendant may establish an insanity defense by demonstrating that he lacked substantial capacity either to (1) appreciate the wrongfulness of his conduct, or (2) conform his conduct to the requirements of the law.