GUILTY FL - Markeis McGlockton, killed following parking dispute, Clearwater, 19 July 2018
[…] Since MM girlfriend said to MD that MM was going to F him up.

Jmo.
 
STATUTORY PRESUMPTIONS: DWELLINGS, RESIDENCES, VEHICLES
In addition to abolishing the ‘duty of retreat’ rule, “Stand Your Ground” goes one step further in cases involving dwellings, residences, and vehicles.

Where an unlawful entry occurs (or is in the process of occurring) in these locations, § 776.013(2) creates a presumption that a use of deadly force by the occupant was undertaken with the requisite “reasonable fear of imminent death or great bodily harm.” § 776.013(2) provides:

A person is presumed to have held a reasonable fear of imminent peril of death or great bodily harm to himself or herself or another when using or threatening to use defensive force. . . if:

(a) The person against whom the defensive force was used or threatened was in the process of unlawfully and forcefully entering, or had unlawfully and forcibly entered, a dwelling, residence, or occupied vehicle, or if that person had removed or was attempting to remove another against that person’s will from the dwelling, residence, or occupied vehicle; and

(b) The person who uses or threatens to use defensive force knew or had reason to believe that an unlawful and forcible entry or unlawful and forcible act was occurring or had occurred.

The presumption of “reasonable fear” employed in the context of dwellings, residences, and vehicles abandons the Castle Doctrine’s requirement that the user of force affirmatively show that he or she acted under the belief of imminent death or great bodily harm.

In addition to presuming a reasonable belief on part of the victim-occupant, Stand Your Ground imposes a second presumption on part of the person against whom force is used. § 776.013(4) provides:

A person who unlawfully and by force enters or attempts to enter a person’s dwelling, residence, or occupied vehicle is presumed to be doing so with the intent to commit an unlawful act involving force or violence.

Florida Stand Your Ground Law | Use of Deadly Force in Self-Defense
 
If I were MD I would be thinking what is he going to do next...
The victim may of had similar thoughts: Stranger approaches his family giving orders that he has no authority to give (erratic). Then he starts cursing.